2020 Scholarship Winners (2024)

2020 Scholarship Winners (1)

Sons and Daughters of Teamster Members Win $1.2 Million in Scholarships

For 2020, the James R. Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund awarded $1.2 million in academic and vocational/training program scholarships to the sons and daughters of Teamster members. The fund awards $10,000 academic and $1,000 “bootstrap” academic scholarships in addition to scholarships for students pursuing vocational/training programs.

In January, the fund held an event celebrating the scholarship’s 20thyear. The funds raised from locals, Joint Councils and supporters made it possible for the awards this year.

For more information, visit jrhmsf.org.

$10,000 Scholarship Winners

Canadian

Anjali Dhaliwal, Local 464, Surrey, B.C.

William Hamilton, Local 213, Rolla, B.C.

Shadina Henry, Local 847, Toronto

Brandon Munday, Local 31, Langley, B.C.

Chelsea Penner, Local 31, Abbotsford, B.C.

Katerina Romanenko, Local 31, Maple Ridge, B.C.

Ashpreet Roy, Local 213, Surrey, B.C.

Allyson Stepanko, Local 362, Sturgeon County, Alberta

Leyton Vergeire, Local 31, Abbotsford

Central

Hailey Biehl, Local 92, Massillon, Ohio

Denali Bruce, Local 344, Watertown, Wis.

Rose Carani, Local 705, Lombard, Ill.

Kevin Daugherty, Local 651, Shelbyville, Ky.

Bailey DeHaven, BMWED, Iaeger, WV

Jordan Dudas, BLET, Holyoke, Mass.

Geraldine Evans, Local 700, Calumet City, Ill.

Paige Fleming, Local 554, Omaha, Neb.

Lily Grassel,Local 406,Escanaba, Mich.

Rylee Johnson, Local 238, Keokuk, Iowa

Eiley Kuhlmey, BLET, Hermantown, Minn.

Sofia Mioduszewski, Local 200, Muskego, Wis.

Emma Myers, Local 1224, Logan, Ohio

Kenedy Rogers, BMWED, Colmesneil, Texas

Timothy Rosno, Local 320, West St. Paul, Minn.

Janson Smith, Local 348, Uniontown, Ohio

Jared Somerick, Local 24, Barberton, Ohio

Jacob Woodward, BMWED, Crane, Mo.

Evelyn Wright, BMWED, Pueblo, Colo.

Hannah Ziegler, Local 243, Royal Oak, Mich.

Eastern

Christian Barbosa, Local 25, Chelmsford, Mass.

Austin Bridenbaugh, BLET, Martinsburg, Pa.

Nina Carrozza, Local 628, Wallingford, Pa.

Sophia Chan, Local 251, Cranston, R.I.

Erin Drebych, Local 177, Milltown, N.J.

Noah Fredericks, Local 401, Pottsville, Pa.

Samantha Geis, Local 317, Syracuse, N.Y.

David Greybosh, Local 463, Hazle Township, Pa.

Cameron Keating, Local 210, Edison, N.J.

Joshua Kobuskie, Local 97, Hawthorne, N.J.

Carly Manchio, Local 804, Commack, N.Y.

Dominic Manzella, Local 264, Boston, N.Y.

Abigail McDonald, Local 676, Cinnaminson, N.J.

Rosanna Pentola, Local 237, Carle Place, N.Y.

Anne Ruperto, GCC, Jacksonville, Fla.

Annabelle Sala, Local 294, Ballston Lake, N.Y.

Kayla Stanczak, Local 30, North Huntington, Pa.

Joseph Stuter, Local 776, Middleburg, Pa.

Dion Sun, Local 97, Jackson, N.J.

Natalie Thomas, Local 355, Shrewsbury, Pa.

Southern

Victoria Baldwin, Local 519, Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Raul Benavides, Local 988, Baytown, Texas

Garrit Blizzard, Local 373, Atlanta, Texas

Anna Burnett, Local 728, Appling, Ga.

Brendan Frizzell, Local 745, Euless, Texas

Katherine Griffin, Local 991, Dothan, Ala.

Benjamin Hayes, Local 480, Sprinville, Tenn.

Gabrielle Hunter-Davis, Local 480, Nashville

Shea Lusco, Local 79, Naples, Fla.

Hong Nguyen, Local 577, Amarillo, Texas

Jonathan Pham, Local 767, Arlington, Texas

Gracelyn Ramsey, Local 402, Hamilton, Ala.

Briana Stunda, Local 19, Conroe, Texas

Western

Emmah Baca, Local 222, West Jordan, Utah

Abbie Bradt, Local 117, Cosmopolis, Wash.

Rodrigo Campos, Local 856, Pinole, Calif.

Minh Allan Dao, Local 174, Kenmore, Wash.

Zainub Darsot, Local 911, Lawndale, Calif.

Maurissa Dawson, Local 572, Los Angeles

Abigail Delgado, Local 150, Sacramento, Calif.

Jacie Fabela, Local 117, Lacey, Wash.

Kristine Foronda, Local 952, Fontana, Calif.

Alexandra Gonzalez, Local 2, Fort Worth, Texas

Ashtyn Hooten, Local 223, Roseburg, Ore.

Anna Knapp, Local 589, Port Orchard, Wash.

Ian Martin, Local 2010, San Francisco

Abas Mousa, Local 174, Tukwila, Wash.

Kylee Pittman, Local 2, Glen, Mont.

Colin Daniel Porciuncula, Local 856, Lafayette, Calif.

Miyamora Rosenthal, Local 174, Tacoma, Wash.

Darius Rubianes, Local 439, Ripon, Calif.

Olivia Tate, Local 17, Loveland, Colo.

Meadow Torres, BLET, Glendive, Mont.

Kaedon Tuomela, BLET, Gillette, Wy.

$1,000 Scholarship Winners

Canadian

Jessica Alsop, Local 31, Powell River, B.C.

Jaylyn Askeland, Local 213, Kamloops, B.C.

Emma Bertrand, Local 31, Abbotsford, B.C.

Joelle Angela Callope, Local 31, Richmond, B.C.

Carson Chorpita, Local 31, Surrey, B.C.

Jaymie Fallon, Local 213, Surrey, B.C.

Cosimo Figliomeni, TCRC, Schreiber, Ont.

Tyson Goglin, Local 213, Hope, B.C.

Jaimee Hodgson, TCRC, Moosejaw, Sas.

Siraj Khanna, Local 31, Surrey, B.C.

Justin Leong, Local 464, Vancouver, B.C.

Josiah Levale, Local 31, Abbotsford, B.C.

Maria Lim, Local 31, Surrey, B.C.

Grace Moffat, TCRC, Pickering, Ont.

Daylen Nair, Local 464, Abbotsford, B.C.

Ayomide Ogundimu, Local 419, Brampton, Ont.

Alisha Premanand, Local 362, Calgary, Alb.

Logan Rodger, TCRC, Mission, B.C.

Marcus Soo, Local 213, Burnaby, B.C.

Vylan Tran, Local 31, Surrey, B.C.

Alan Xiang, Local 987, Calgary, Alb.

Michelle Yablunovsky, Local 362, Edmonton Alb.

Central

Colton Basar, Local 407, Brunswick Hills, Ohio

Payton Beckholt, Local 406, Hudsonville, Mich.

Ainsley Bennett, Local 638, Belle Plaine, Minn.

Amelia Boone, Local 2727, Bardstown, Ky.

Mary Kate Bordenkircher, Local 833, Columbia, Mo.

Daniel Braile, BLET, Jackson, N.J.

Jameson Britt-Nellis, Local 710, Evansville, Ind.

Elizabeth Brown, Local 696, Colby, Kan.

Summer Carlson, Local 320, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Phylicia Childs, BLET, Baltimore

Rhett Cox, Local 89, Campbellsville, Ky.

Zachary Crouse, Local 175, Saint Albans, W.V.

Malorie Crumpler, BMWED, Forgan, Okla.

Jaime DiChiara, BLET, Blue Point, N.Y.

John Dirkse, Local 406, Hudsonville, Mich.

Marissa Ellenbecker, Local 344, Edgar, Wis.

Jacob English, Local 89, Jeffersonville, Ind.

Jacob Etienne, Local 50, Eldorado, Ill.

Owen Flanigan, GCC, Newport, Ky.

Hannah Furey, Local 346, South Range, Wis.

Jared Gobin, BLET, Hanson, Ky.

Gage Green, Local 710, Lynnville, Ind.

Sara Groen, Local 142, DeMotte, Ind.

Madelyn Harris, BLET, Marblehead, Ohio

Samantha Hellwig, Local 964, Litchfield, Ohio

Elizabeth Hill, Local 89, Charlestown, Ind.

Hunter Hoatson, BLET, Sutherland, Neb.

Bailey Imhoff, Local 344, Edgar, Wis.

Isabelle Johnson, Local 135, Fishers, Ind.

Cayden Kelley, Local 238, Nora Springs, Iowa

Makayla Kerns, Local 541, Saint Joseph, Mo.

Maya Klein, Local 284, Westerville, Ohio

Matthew Koenig, Local 554, Papillon, Neb.

Zachary Kroesen, GCC, Henrietta, N.Y.

Andrew Lane, Local 175, Saint Albans, W.V.

Joshua Marshall, Local 120, Princeton, Minn.

Margarita McEwen, Local 743, Chicago

Margaret Merz, Local 682, O’Fallon, Mo.

Zachary Mester, Local 344, Belmont, Wis.

Brianna Mikla, Local 320, Baldwin, Wis.

Connor Niznik, Local 710, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Cassidy Nowak, Local 20, Oregon, Ohio

Audrey Paige, Local 823, Neosho, Mo.

Jackson Perry, Local 175, Charleston, W.V.

Sarah Poore, Local 964, North Ridgeville, Ohio

Ethan Price, Local 337, Sterling Heights, Mich.

Olivia Propeck, BLET, Fargo, N.D.

Morgan Riddle, Local 413, Goshen, Ohio

Isaac Robinson, Local 236, Golconda, Ill.

Knox Sandlin, Local 236, Calvert City, Ky.

Savannah Saunders, Local 89, Louisville, Ky.

Lacy Schoneboom, Local 688, Mexico, Mo.

Jacob Schwartz, Local 662, Neenah, Wis.

Jonah Steffi, Local 320, Callaway, Minn.

Sheridan Swanson, BMWED, Veblen, S.D.

Roman Szwarc, Local 89, Prospect, Ky.

Kaitlyn Tarasiewicz, Local 700, Chicago

Hailey Todd, Local 957, Dayton, Ohio

Dacey Turner, BLET, Nevada, Mo.

Josephine Voigt, Local 662, Granton, Wis.

Jennifer Weir, Local 243, Washington Twp., Mich.

Aubrey Wheeler, Local 215, Evansville, Ind.

Martha White, Local 638, Roseville, Minn.

Charles Williams, BMWED, Laredo, Mo.

Joshua Young, BLET, Abilene, Kan.

Eastern

Katherine Ackley, Local 317, Oneonta, N.Y.

Abigail Adamiak, Local 538, Sewickley, Pa.

Mia Anjali Advensky, Local 877, Glen Ridge, N.J.

Deanna Ayello, Local 804, Massapequa Park, N.Y.

Victoria Baliga, Local 145, Beacon Falls, Conn.

Graycie Bustle, Local 61, Statesville, N.C.

Elaina Cainzos, Local 469, Jackson, N.J.

Andrew Cardone, BLET, Levittown, N.Y.

Julia Chen, Local 25, Lynn, Mass.

Raymond Chitswara, GCC, Mountaintop, Pa.

Matthew Coppolino, Local 170, Blackstone, Mass.

Joseph Damiano, Local 202, Morganville, N.J.

Sean Davis, Local 804, Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.

Zafira Demiri, Local 1205, Freehold, N.J.

Logan Dumas, Local 1035, Newington, Ct.

Sara Frunzi, Local 929, Philadelphia

Kaitlyn Gray, Local 29, Stuarts Draft, Va.

Phoebe Gray, Local 35, Mount Holly, N.J.

Rylan Greene, GCC, Rogersville, Tenn.

Zoe Gress, Local 294, Petersburg, N.Y.

Jenna Haefele, Local 77, Dickson City, Pa.

Dylan Hiser, BLET, Seward, Neb.

Madalyn Jenkins, Local 771, Lititz, Pa.

Shelby Jones, Local 355, Reistertown, Md.

Elana Jones, Local 391, Calabash, N.C.

Olivia Kitlas, Local 115, Voorhees, N.J.

Isabella Kudyba, BLET, Grindstone, Pa.

Jonathan Kurdziel, Local 449, Tonawanda, N.Y.

Travis Lavigne, Local 443, Plainville, Conn.

Michelle Li, Local 177, Basking Ridge, N.J.

Michael Long, Local 25, Andover, Mass.

Casimira Lopez, BLET, E. Northport, N.Y.

Valeria Macchini, Local 469, Fanwood, N.J.

Jamie Malone, Local 677, Wallingford, Conn.

Angelina Mandell, Local 529, Horseheads, N.Y.

Trevor Marin, Loal 295, Jericho, N.Y.

Misha Mathai, Local 115, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

Terrence McCallen, Local 391, Raleigh, N.C.

Aislinn McDonald, Local 633, Boscawen, N.H.

Abigail McDonough, Local 653, Taunton, Mass.

Sean McFadden, Local 384, Drexel Hill, Pa.

David Mezzina, Local 177, Lyndhurst, N.J.

James Morton, Local 384, Nottingham, Pa.

Vanessa Moylan, Local 463, Jefferson Township, Pa.

Lillian Newton, Local 42, Amesbury, Mass.

Angela Nicotera, Local 449, Eden, N.Y.

Chance Ortiz-Sorrenti, Local 177, Warwick, N.Y.

Sydney Patrick, Local 30, Greensburg, Pa.

Mary Piccitto, Local 97, Landing, N.J.

McKayla Preto, Local 25, Walpole, Mass.

Trevor Reformat, Local 264, Depew, N.Y.

Mary Beth Rhyne, Local 61, Statesville, N.C.

Emilee Robinson, Local 61, Weaverville, N.C.

Jenna Seigworth, Local 205, Oil City, Pa.

Kimberly Serio, Local 118, Lakeville, N.Y.

Heaven Thornton, Local 61, Walnut Cove, N.C.

Grace Tyrrell, GCC, Huntington, N.Y.

Jenna Van Hyning, Local 122, Franklin, Mass.

Samantha VanVoorhis, Local 445, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

Emma Wade, Local 264, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

Southern

Juliana Alvear, Local 767, Dallas

Favin Arreola, Local 19, Flower Mound, Texas

Nicolas Banda, Local 657, Laredo, Texas

Victoria Boone, Local 270, Gonzales, La.

Caleb Bowers, Local 270, Baton Rouge, La.

Germanie Bozeman, Local 512, Jacksonville, Fla.

Ashley Brooks, Local 480, Antioch, Tenn.

Sui Cin, Local 577, Amarillo, Texas

Jazmyne Clark, Local 728, Valdosta, Ga.

Hannah Clark, Local 767, Sanger, Texas

Raven Cook, Local 728, Tucker, Ga.

Cobe Crowder, Local 728, Atlanta

Shelby Daniel, Local 728, Temple, Ga.

Lynsey Dunlap, Local 991, Milton, Fla.

Delaney Elder, Local 79, Lake Wales, Fla.

Cooper Ferguson, Local 270, Mandevilla, La.

Caden Fleming, Local 728, Locust Grove, Ga.

Nicholas Flores, Local 270, Kenner, La.

Victoria Fox, Local 79, Dunedin, Fla.

Azucena Garza, Local 919, Pasadena, Texas

Savannah Gill, Local 385, Winter Garden, Fla.

Bethany Guerra, BLET, San Antonio, Texas

Mandi Haller, Local 988, New Waverly, Texas

Ethan Handley, Local 728, Fayetteville,

Emmanuel Hayes, BLET, Hueytown, Ala.

Peyton Herrera, BMWED, Crockett, Texas

William Ingram, Local 612, Selma, Ala.

Morgan Keen, Local 568, Dubach, La.

Leif Kicklighter, Local 612, Deatsville, Ala.

Isabella Latenser, Local 728, Omaha, Neb.

Gianni Libero, Local 512, Jacksonville, Fla.

Alexis Lowe, Local 480, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Mariana Lucero, Local 745, El Paso, Texas

Mason Malone, Local 728, Snellville, Ga.

Abby McBride, Local 919, Magnolia, Texas

Ryan McMahon, Local 947, Jacksonville, Fla.

Gracie McVay, Local 480, Newbern, Tenn.

Cameron Miller, Local 373, Harrison, Ark.

Mack Morris, Local 1129, Cartersville, Ga.

Brandon Nguyen, Local 577, Amarillo, Texas

J’Cee Faith Petty, BLET, Adrian, Texas

Lynda Phan, Local 577, Amarillo, Texas

Ariana Quilantan, Local 19, Spring, Texas

Addison Reyna, Local 997, Burleson, Texas

Tamara Rubiera, Local 769, Weston, Fla.

Kaia Scott, Local 480, Nashville

Kristin Scott, Local 728, Conyers, Ga.

Dylan Snow, Local 79, Cape Coral, Fla.

Delaney Sokolowsky, Local 769, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Sage Stevens, BLET, Stockdale, Texas

Western

Natalie Alberto, Local 856, Richmond, Calif.

Aileina Andrade, Local 542, San Diego

Marni Aosved, Local 231, Blaine, Wash.

Madelyn Archibald, Local 589, Forks, Wash.

Kailyn Beierle, Local 690, Spokane, Wash.

Nicholas Bellison, Local 853, Castro Valley, Calif.

Taryn Bickle, Local 104, Mesa, Ariz.

August Blum, Local 399, Los Angeles

Rylee Bonning, Local 483, Meridian, Idaho

Elijah Buenarte, Local 117, Federal Way, Wash.

Zach Busmente, Local 17, Sterling, Colo.

Esmeralda Calvillo, Local 439, Manteca, Calif.

Jacob Carlos, Local 386, Denair, Calif.

Sydney Clark, Local 117, Vancouver, Wash.

Cora Clifford, Local 223, Rouge River, Ore.

Layla Comeaux, Local 986, Corona, Calif.

Lizette Contreras, Local 70, Lathrop, Calif.

Julianna Copeland, Local 542, Brawley, Calif.

Carlos Cortez, Local 70, Antioch, Calif.

Jocelyn Cruz, Local 896, Los Angeles

Tashina Cunningham-Goodell, Local 305, Portland, Ore.

Cipriana Dacuma, Local 17, Silt, Colo.

Janelly Durazo, Local 572, Compton, Calif.

Morgan Fell, Local 2010, Santa Barbara, Calif.

Michelle Fong, Local 856, Fremont, Calif

Joshua Fritts, Local 252, Aberdeen, Wash.

Sonia Garcia, Local 896, Wildomar, Calif.

James Harris, Local 231, Lynden, Wash.

Evan Hendrickson, Local 2, Kalispell, Mont.

Jonah Henry, Local 399, Valley Village, Calif.

Isabel Homsi, Local 162, Portland, Ore.

Brooke-Lyn Howell, Local 117, Tacoma, Wash.

Jacob Hoxie, Local 231, Anacortes, Wash.

Colby Huddleston, Local 324, Albany, Ore.

Megan Joseph, Local 386, Modesto, Calif.

Olivia King, BLET, Gildford, Mont.

Austin Kainoa Lee, Local 853, San Leandro, Calif.

Aaliyah Mae Lewis, Local 117, Tacoma, Wash.

Sophia Lugo, Local 396, Pico Rivera, Calif.

Isabellarose Lutgen, Local 760, Yakima, Wash.

Julio Montoya, Local 856, San Leandro, Calif.

Mercedes Moore, Local 631, Las Vegas

Hannah Mork, Local 206, Coos Bay, Ore.

Kel Mussetter, Local 399, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Kinsley Noel, Local 542, San Marcos, Calif.

Madison Notti, Local 2, Missoula, Mont.

Amanda Nowak, Local 631, Henderson, Nev.

Katelyn Oliverson, BMWED, Franklin, Idaho

Jazzric Orozco, Local 63, Upland, Calif.

Violet Paulsen, Local 399, Valencia, Calif.

Sydney Pickett, Local 962, Bend, Ore.

Diego Platt, Local 455, Thornton, Colo.

Noah Portis, Local 589, Bremerton, Wash.

Kendal Powell, Local 455, Bennett, Colo.

Siena Quinn, Local 2010, San Diego

Andrew Reyes, Local 399, North Hollywood, Calif.

Alexus Rodriguez, Local 856, Hercules, Calif.

Mary Ruiz, Local 104, Tucson, Ariz.

Janissa Salazar, Local 856, Castro Valley, Calif.

Hannah Sale, Local 117, Graham, Wash.

Dorian Salomon, Local 856, Santa Rosa, Calif.

Alyssa Sanchez, Local 986, Henderson, Nev.

Haley Schoenbachler, Local 174, Marysville, Wash.

Sandra Seely, Local 911, Glendora, Calif.

Alyssa Silva, Local 431, Fowler, Calif.

Ty Simpkins, Local 399, Glendale, Calif.

Alison Smith, Local 137, Durham, Calif.

Ofre Sparrow Vaknin, Local 399, Los Angeles

Brooklyn Stubby, Local 17, Commerce City, Colo.

Claire Studiner, Local 190, Laurel, Mont.

Samantha Tapia, Local 896, Santa Clarita, Calif.

Vinny Thai, Local 986, Rosemead, Calif.

Preston Thrush, Local 38, Mountlake Terrace, Wash.

Kailani Tokiyeda, Local 399, Pasadena, Calif.

Emily Torres, Local 986, Vacaville, Calif.

Maritza Velasco Contreras, Local 350, San Jose

Valerie Villatoro, Local 986, South Gate, Calif.

Hanna Wing, Local 631, Las Vegas

Stephanie Wong, Local 853, Oakland, Calif.

Edward Yaco, Local 439, Turlock, Calif.

Vocational/Training Program Winners

Canadian

Tristan Berger, Local 931, Saint-Constant, Quebec

Erik Dunn, TCRC, Maple Ridge, B.C.

Alberto Nakasone Loo, Local 31, Surrey, B.C.

Kori Richardson, Local 419, Lombardy, Ont.

Abbigail Wilken, Local 419, Peterborough, Ont.

Central

Zoe Achenbach, BMWED, Lyle, Minn.

Malorie Barkman, BLET, Lingle, Wyo.

Dora Bell, GCC, St. Clair, Mo.

Dominic D’Agostino, Local 337, Center Line, Mich.

Jacob Davis, Local 320, Thief River Falls, Minn.

Brandon Fitzpatrick, Local 436, Stow, Ohio

Briana Hallahan, Local 364, South Bend, Ind.

Jadyn Hopper, Local 50, Greenville, Ill.

Rachel Josephson, Local 320, Little Falls, Minn.

Ryan Kmitta, Local 700, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Devan Lamarne, Local 175, Elkins, W.V.

Nicholas Lehrman, Local 710, Olin, Iowa

Daniel McCoy, Local 651, Pikeville, Ky.

Caleb Moore, Local 245, Hartville, Mo.

Miah Nelson, Local 120, Thief River Falls, Minn.

Tristen Payne, Local 700, Olney, Ill.

Rileah Pflugradt, Local 682, Stevens Point, Wis.

Trey Potter, BLET, Rayville, Mo.

Luke Schirmer, Local 964, Lizton, Ind.

Isaiah Vorice, BMWED, Merrillville, Ind.

Ava Walker, BLET, Berlin, Pa.

Aaron Wells, Local 916, Beecher City, Ill.

Eastern

Madison Adams, Local 1150, Ariton, Ala.

Samantha Hand, Local 331, Mays Landing, N.J.

Darryn Jackson, Local 676, Pittsgrove, N.J.

Andrew Jordan, Local 1, Washington, D.C.

Wade LoMarro, Local 384, Exton, Pa.

Alexa McLean, Local 97, Toms River, N.J.

Nolan Norcross, Local 110, Bradford, Pa.

Southern

Amber DelaRosa, Local 657, Pflugerville, Texas

Mackenzie Dodson, Local 886, Washington, Okla.

Haylie Green, Local 769, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Zachary Green, Local 769, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Allison OQuain, BMWED, Lake Charles, La.

Western

Abreana Alvarez, Local 63, Whittier, Calif.

Jesus Arreguin, Local 631, Las Vegas

Destiny-Rose Bataya, Local 996, Waipahu, Hawaii

Brooke Ferncez, Local 495, Huntington Beach, Calif.

Vannesa Gonzalez, Local 986, Downey, Calif.

Mario Valdez, Local 683, Indio, Calif.

Emma Viles, Local 690, Veradale, Wash.

2020 Scholarship Winners (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Margart Wisoky

Last Updated:

Views: 6229

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (78 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Margart Wisoky

Birthday: 1993-05-13

Address: 2113 Abernathy Knoll, New Tamerafurt, CT 66893-2169

Phone: +25815234346805

Job: Central Developer

Hobby: Machining, Pottery, Rafting, Cosplaying, Jogging, Taekwondo, Scouting

Introduction: My name is Margart Wisoky, I am a gorgeous, shiny, successful, beautiful, adventurous, excited, pleasant person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.